Sports Schedule And Results 8 February 2015

(WINDSOR, ON) – All your sporting events for the coming week of February 8 to February 15.

Sunday, February 8

Lancers Track and Field at Wide Track Classic – Hillsdale, MI

Saints Women’s Basketball 70-39 Sault Cougars 1:00 PM – Sault Ste Marie

Saints Women’s Volleyball 3-0 Boreal Viperes 1:00 PM – SportsPlex

Windsor Express 99-128 Halifax Rainmen 2:00 PM – Halifax

Lancers Women’s Volleyball 0-3 York Lions 2:00 PM – Toronto

Lancers Women’s Hockey 0-3 Guelph Gryphons 2:00 PM – Guelph

Saints Men’s Volleyball 3-0 Boreal Viperes 3:00 PM – SportsPlex

Saints Men’s Basketball 81-76 Sault Cougars 8:00 PM – Sault Ste Marie

Lancers Men’s Volleyball 0-3 York Lions 4:00 PM – Toronto

Monday, February 9

Tuesday, February 10

Wednesday, February 11

Lancers Men’s Playoff Hockey 1-2 Brock Badgers 7:15 PM – St Catharines

Thursday, February 12

Leamington Flyers 5-2 Chatham Maroons 7:10 PM – Sherk Centre

Friday, February 13

Lancers Track and Field Team Challenge 5:00 PM – St Denis Fieldhouse

Lancers Women’s Basketball 95-23 Algoma Thunderbirds 6:00 PM – Sault Ste Marie

Windsor Express 91-93 London Lightning 7:00 PM – WFCU Arena

Lancers Women’s Hockey 5-3 UOIT Ridgebacks 7:30 PM – South Windsor Arena

Leamington Flyers 5-8 St Thomas Stars 7:30 PM – St Thomas

Lancers Men’s Basketball 103-66 Algoma Thunderbirds 8:00 PM – Sault Ste Marie

Saturday, February 14

Lancers Track and Field Team Challenge 12:00 PM – St Denis Fieldhouse

Lancers Women’s Basketball 74-38 Algoma Thunderbirds 2:00 PM – Sault Ste Marie

Lancers Men’s Playoff Volleyball 3-1 Ryerson Rams 4:00 PM – Toronto

Lancers Men’s Playoff Hockey 4-2 Brock Badgers 4:00 PM – South Windsor Arena

Lancers Men’s Basketball 98-60 Algoma Thunderbirds 4:00 PM – Sault Ste Marie

Saints Women’s Volleyball 3-0 Mohawk Mountaineers 6:00 PM – Hamilton

Saints Men’s Volleyball 1-3 Mohawk Mountaineers 7:30 PM – Hamilton

Lancers Women’s Hockey 2-5 Queen’s Golden Gaels 7:30 PM – South Windsor Arena

Sunday, February 15

Saints Women’s Basketball 66-54 Niagara Knights 1:00 PM – SportsPlex

Saints Women’s Volleyball 2-3 Niagara Knights 1:00 PM – Welland

Saints Men’s Volleyball 2-3 Niagara Knights 3:00 PM – Welland

Saints Men’s Basketball 91-77 Niagara Knights 3:00 PM – SportsPlex

LaSalle Vipers 3-4 Chatham Maroons 7:00 PM – Chatham

Lancers Men’s Playoff Hockey 4-3 Brock Badgers 7:30 PM – South Windsor Arena

print

Facebook Comments

About the Author

Ian Shalapata
Ian writes for and provides imagery to Square Media Group as well as accepting freelance photographic assignments. In addition, he has contributed to media organizations, sporting groups, and individuals across North America including the Fort Wayne News-Sentinel, Chatham-Kent Sports Network, the Golf Association of Michigan, League 1 Ontario, as well as numerous colleges and universities in Canada and the United States. Email Ian Shalapata
%d bloggers like this: