Sports Schedule And Results 15 February 2015

(WINDSOR, ON) – All your sporting events for the coming week of February 15 to February 22, 2015.

Sunday, February 15

Saints Women’s Basketball 66-54 Niagara Knights 1:00 PM – SportsPlex

Saints Women’s Volleyball 2-3 Niagara Knights 1:00 PM – Welland

Saints Men’s Volleyball 2-3 Niagara Knights 3:00 PM – Welland

Saints Men’s Basketball 91-77 Niagara Knights 3:00 PM – SportsPlex

LaSalle Vipers 3-4 Chatham Maroons 7:00 PM – Chatham

Lancers Men’s Playoff Hockey 4-3 Brock Badgers 7:30 PM – South Windsor Arena

Monday, February 16

Lancers Curling, Mondays on the Roseland Curling Sheets 9:00 PM

Saints Curling, Mondays on the Roseland Curling Sheets 9:00 PM

Tuesday, February 17

Windsor Express 127-124 Mississauga Power 7:00 PM – Mississauga

Wednesday, February 18

Lancers Women’s Basketball 79-50 Waterloo Warriors 6:00 PM – St Denis Fieldhouse

LaSalle Vipers 3-6 Sarnia Legionnaires 7:00 PM – Vollmer Complex

Lancers Men’s Playoff Hockey 4-3 Lakehead Thunderwolves 7:30 PM – Thunder Bay

Lancers Men’s Basketball 105-54 Waterloo Warriors 8:00 PM – St Denis Fieldhouse

Thursday, February 19

Lancers Women’s Curling 4-5 Laurier Golden Hawks 8:30 AM – Guelph

Lancers Women’s Curling 7-4 McMaster Marauders 1:30 PM – Guelph

Lancers Men’s Curling 6-9 Brock Badgers 1:30 PM – Guelph

Lancers Men’s Curling 5-9 Waterloo Warriors 5:00 PM – Guelph

Leamington Flyers 5-3 Strathroy Rockets 7:10 PM – Sherk Centre

Lancers Women’s Playoff Hockey 2-3 Toronto Varsity Blues 7:30 PM – South Windsor Arena

Friday, February 20

Lancers Men’s Curling 9-3 Laurentian Voyageurs 9:00 AM – Guelph

Lancers Women’s Curling 1-12 Laurentian Voyageurs 12:30 PM – Guelph

Lancers Men’s Curling 3-8 Lakehead Thunderwolves 12:30 AM – Guelph

Leamington Flyers 6-1 St Mary’s Lincolns 7:30 PM – St Mary’s

Lancers Men’s Playoff Volleyball 1-3 McMaster Marauders 8:00 PM – Hamilton

Saturday, February 21

Lancers Track and Field Silverston Invitational – Ann Arbor, MI

Lancers Women’s Curling 7-8 Guelph Gryphons 8:30 AM – Guelph

Lancers Men’s Curling 3-8 Trent Excalibur 12:00 PM – Guelph

Lancers Women’s Basketball 77-68 Laurier Golden Hawks 1:00 PM – Kitchener

Lancers Women’s Playoff Hockey 1-2 Toronto Varsity Blues 2:00 PM – Toronto

Saints Women’s Playoff Volleyball 2-3 Durham Lords 2:00 PM – SportsPlex

Lancers Men’s Basketball 87-77 Laurier Golden Hawks 3:00 PM – Kitchener

Lancers Women’s Curling 4-7 Waterloo Warriors 3:30 PM – Guelph

Lancers Men’s Playoff Volleyball 2-3 York Lions 5:30 PM – Hamilton

Lancers Men’s Curling 2-11 Laurier Golden Hawks 7:00 PM – Guelph

Windsor Express 91-99 Brampton A’s 7:00 PM – Brampton

Lancers Women’s Curling 4-12 Western Mustangs 7:00 PM – Guelph

LaSalle Vipers 4-6 London Nationals 7:30 PM – London

Lancers Men’s Playoff Hockey 6-3 Lakehead Thunderwolves 7:30 PM – South Windsor Arena

Sunday, February 22

Lancers Men’s Curling 3-7 McMaster Marauders 12:00 PM – Guelph

Saints Women’s Basketball 59-43 Fanshawe Falcons 1:00 PM – SportsPlex

Windsor Express 104-103 Mississauga Power 2:00 PM – WFCU Arena

Saints Men’s Basketball 58-73 Fanshawe Falcons 3:00 PM – SportsPlex

Lancers Women’s Playoff Hockey at Toronto Varsity Blues 3:30 PM – Toronto (if necessary)

Lancers Men’s Playoff Hockey vs Lakehead Thunderwolves 7:30 PM – South Windsor Arena (if necessary)

print

Facebook Comments

About the Author

Ian Shalapata
Ian writes for and provides imagery to Square Media Group as well as accepting freelance photographic assignments. In addition, he has contributed to media organizations, sporting groups, and individuals across North America including the Fort Wayne News-Sentinel, Chatham-Kent Sports Network, the Golf Association of Michigan, League 1 Ontario, as well as numerous colleges and universities in Canada and the United States. Email Ian Shalapata
%d bloggers like this: